The 13th Workshop on Critical Software Systems (13thWOCS2)

The 13th Workshop on Critical Software Systems (13thWOCS2)

Organizers : Information-technology Promotion Agency (IPA), Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency (JAXA)
Dates : January 19th (Tue.) – 21st (Thu.), 2016
Venue : CongresSquare Nihonbashi

Supporting Organizations (TBD)

International Council on Systems Engineering (INCOSE) Japan Chapter

Software Engineering Method and Theory (SEMAT) Japan Chapter

Association of Software Test Engineering (ASTER)

Society of Embedded Software Skill Acquisition for Managers and Engineers (SESSAME)

Toyohashi OPen Platform for Embedded Real-time Systems (TOPPERS)

International Internet of Things & International Interoperability Testing (IIOT)

The Association of Dependability Engineering for Open Systems (DEOS Association)

Japan Embedded Systems Technology Association (JASA)

Japan Information Technology Services Industry Association (JISA)

Union of Japanese Scientists and Engineers (JUSE)

Skills Management Association (SMA)

Smart System Verification and Validation Technology Association (SVA)

System Assuarance Association

Connected Consumer Device Security Council

System Assurance Association Control System Security Center (CSSC)

Japan SPI Consortium (JASPIC)

Nippon SPICE Network (NSPICE.NET)

Software Engineers Association (SEA)

Automotive Embedded System Industry Forum (ASIF)

YOKOHAMA Smart Community

YRP R&D Promotion Committee

YOKOHAMA Smart Community Association of System Documentation Quality (ASDoQ)

Japan Automobile Research Institute (JARI)

Organizing Committee

Executive Committee Chairpersons

Mr. Naoki Ishihama (JAXA)
Dr. Kiichiro Tamaru (IPA SEC)

Program Committee Chairperson

Dr. Kiyoshi Ogawa (Nagoya Municipal Industrial Research Institute)

Program Committee Members

Mr. Yasushi Ueda (JAXA)
Mr. Susumu Sasabe (JUSE)
Dr. Seikou Shirasaka (Keio Univ. / INCOSE)
Mr. Tsutomu Kojima (DNV GL)
Mr. Yoshikazu Hayashi (SRA)
Mr. Tomoo Matsubara (former IEEE Software editor)
Mr. Nobuyasu Suzumura (Aishin comCruise / ASIF)
Mr. Katsutoshi Shintani (Shintani IT consultant / SEA)
Mr. Osamu Inagaki (Tokai Rika)
Mr. Satoshi Fushimi (Sofdera / JISA)
Mr. Yasutaka Michiura (JAMSS)
Mr. Akio Arakawa (IPA / SEC)
Ms. Mayu Ooe (IPA / SEC)
Mr. Kazunari Tabuchi (Business Cube & Partners,Inc.)
Mr. Fumiaki Kono (Advics / NSPCIE.NET)
Mr. Hisayoshi Adachi (Denso)
Dr. Hideto Ogasawara (Toshiba / JASPIC)
Dr. Hironori Washizaki (Waseda Univ.)
Mr. Daichi Mizuguchi (Atelier)
Dr. Yasuharu Nishi (Univ. of Electro-Communications / ASTER / SESSAME)
Dr. Seiichi Shin (Univ. of Electro-Communications / CSSC)
Mr. Yukihiko Akasaka (NTT Data System technologies)
Dr. Hiroaki Takada (Nagoya Univ. / TOPPERS)
Mr. Haruhiko Urokohara (U'eyes Design Inc.)
Mr. Hiroaki Sakai (FUJITSU LIMITED)
Dr. Taro Kurita (Sony Corporation)